Seite wählen

14. Round Palagruža Cannonball 2022

Internationale Segelregatta
9.4. BIS 16.4.2022

Round Palagruža Cannonball

International Sailing Regatta, invented and organized from sailors for sailors!

Biograd – Pašman – Dugi Otok – Biševo – Palagruža   – Mljet – Korčula – Hvar –Biograd
About 380 Nautical Miles non stop "Matchrace"
Professional Satellite Tracking
Sportive and fair sailing in one design classes
Yearly event, early April
Since 2008

14. Round Palagruža Cannonball 2022

International Sailing Regatta
09/04/2022 until 16/04/2022

Round Palagruža Cannonball

International Sailing Regatta, invented and organized from sailors for sailors!

Biograd – Pašman – Dugi Otok – Biševo – Palagruža   – Mljet – Korčula – Hvar –Biograd
About 380 Nautical Miles non stop "Matchrace"
Professional Satellite Tracking
Sportive and fair sailing in one design classes
Yearly event, early April
Since 2008

RPC 2021 Startliste

Bavaria 41S Einheitsklasse


Start Nr.
Yachtname
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Teamname / Sponsor
11
Albatros
Claus Chabina (KYC) - Gerald Gaugusch (KYC) / Plan B / Weingut Alphart
Manuel Svejnoha (KYC), Hubert Scheibelmasser (KYC), Michael Bendekovics (KYC), Werner Berger (KYC), Thomas Meindl (KYC)
12
Viviane II
Thomas Murlasits (IGS) - Christian Jenner (IGS)
Daniel Ziehmayer (IGS), Roland Reither (IGS), Martin Pitzl (IGS), Oliver Weinert (IGS), Johannes Singer (IGS)
14
Artemis
Bernd Nawrata (sail4one) - Alexey Bondarenko (sail4one) / sail4one 2-Hand / Pflege-Daheim Gmbh
15
Avalon
Gaëtan d´Harambure (NSA) - Ernst Glanz (NSA) / sailing4fun
Johannes Glanz (NSA), Günter Farasin (NSA), Janine Magg, Gabriel Zirm (sailing4fun), Gabriel d´Harambure (IGS)
16
Neo Star III
Günter Hösele (SYCS) - Piet Van der Kallen (SYCS) / Schilcherlandskipper
Fritjung Steffan (SYCS), Christoph Schasching (SYCS), Thomas Schwarzgruber (SYCS), Harald Paulic (SYCS), Erwin Prietl (SYCS)
17
Ciao
Christian Fuczik (sail4one) - Lukas Rittler (UYCAS) / Team Lost Boys
Matthias Rohm, Benjamin Huber, Marco Bolterauer
19
Kraljevna
Peter Stefaner (NSA) - Franz Totter (NSA) / perfectliving / Drogerie Pfeiffer
Michael Mayrhofer (WSCW), Martin Schmidt (WSCW), Paul Klima, Harald Okorn (SYCS)
20
Windeseile
Ronnie Zeiller (NSA) - Robert Kalasek (NSA) / Alles Yacht
Andreas Hocevar (NSA), Elmar Strallhofer (NSA), Günter Pachschwöll (NSA), Georg Kleiber (NSA)
21
Victorija
Hans-Arthur Bradaczek (NSA) - Herbert Kotschnig (NSA) / Team Klaus Zeyda
Bernhard Krbecek (NSA), Klaus Tomaschitz (NSA), Wolfgang Kiss (NSA), Thomas Brus (NSA), Michael Zankl (NSA)

Bavaria 46 Einheitsklasse


Start Nr.
Yachtname
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Teamname / Sponsor
55
Aiolos I
Felix Meixner (HPS) - Tobias Wöhr (HPS) / HPS TU Graz Student team
Jakob Fuchsberger (HPS), Bernhard Golser (HPS), Michael Kolm (HPS), Jakob Kreisel (HPS), Valentin Leutgeb (HPS), Vincent Philipp (HPS)
56
Kneginja
Andreas Pomianek (YCW) - Andreas Hirczy (NCA) / Palagruza Rodeo Club
Peter Brückner (NCA), Philipp Knoch (NCA), Eva Randa (YCW), Roland Simmel, Clemens Schekulin (ÖSYC), Max Brückner (NCA)
57
Neo Star V
Herbert Mayerböck (NSA) - Josef Resch (NSA) / Sailing4Fun II
Thomas Holzbaur, Armin Obermayr, Bruno Schlintner, Kurt Wrba
58
Rocky
Christian Muschick (NCA) - Mario Müller
Stefan Mayerböck, Markus Michaelis, Susanna Holmström
60
CARA
Hubert Pimingstorfer (YCA-Segelsport) - Franz Fasching (IG Segeln) / Team Lissa1866
Petra Klampfl, Robert Gatter (IG Segeln), Gisela Hermann, Thomas Warwaris (YCA-Segelsport)
61
Silence four
Wolfgang Kraft (AASC) - Alexander Aigner (ÖSV)
Peter Wagner (AASC), Peter Wöhrer (ÖSV), Ivan Taborsky (AASC), Michael Scheuer (ÖSV), Tharuka Pathirana
62
Enigma
Michael Kern (NCA) - Bernhard Karrer
Dieter Kislinger, Karl Wohak, Ulf Clauer
63
Sirius
Roland Dutzler (SVW-YS) - Stefan Scheuringer (IG-Segeln) / Austrian Offshore Chaoten
Werner Daurer (IG-Segeln), Erik Daurer, Werner Kneß, Fritz Binder-Krieglstein (YCA)
64
Saphir
Ralph Janik (IG-Segeln) - Gerhard Freisinger (CYC)
Ulrich Flatnitzer, Erich Guzmits, Alexander Springer, Martin Steinbatz, Michael Kronberger
65
Evodia 1
Jörg Christian Seit (ÖSV) - Thomas Strigl (NCA)
Hans-Peter Seit, Hans Loibner, Walter Winter, Schmiedberger Manfred, Clemens Gutschi (HPS TU Graz)
66
Abiona
Tamás Kovács (Tutuola/RKsailing) - Gergely Pataki (Tutuola/RKsailing) / tutuola / life8.5
Sándor Székely (Tutuola/RKsailing), Judit Sinkovics (Tutuola/RKsailing), Lél Péter Hubert (Tutuola/RKsailing), Gábor Szarvas (Tutuola/RKsailing), Zsolt Kerecsen (Tutuola/RKsailing), Attila Puskás (Tutuola/RKsailing), Koello Szabolcs Attika (Tutuola/RKsailing)
67
Rubin
Hannes Mio (ORCA) - Uwe Zimmermann (ORCA) / Team Infineon
Ingo Bormann, Frank Hille, Nikolai Sefzik (BYC), Bernd Wittstock, Sönke Sothmann
68
Bella III
Marek Bis (BYC) - Wolfgang Schulze (-)
Karl Plachwits, Dieter Bobr, Mike Unzeitig, Gerold Pfeifer (KYC), Pavel Bis
69
Taurus
Michael Glasl (ÖSV) - Wolfgang Glasl (ÖSV)
Christian Oberleitner, Thomas Bogensberger, Werner Stulier, Thomas Schiefer, Konrad Gürtler
Clubwertung


Hinweis zu den Bavaria 46 Yachten: Sirius Baujahr 2020, alle anderen Baujahr 2021. Yacht 12 (Abiona) und 13 (Aiolus I) sind in Biograd stationiert und haben ein Teakdeck, Yachten 1 (Saphir), 11 (Taurus) und 14 (Kneginja) sind in Trogir stationiert.

Kooperationspartner 2021:
Safety Team
Yachtcharter Pitter
Yachtclub Biograd
Sea Help
Followmyroute
Mediaart Filmproduktion
TracTrac