Select Page

13th Round Palagruža Cannonball 2021

International Sailing Regatta
23/10/2021 until 29/10/2021

Round Palagruža Cannonball

International Sailing Regatta, invented and organized from sailors for sailors!

New route: Biograd – Hvar – Korčula – Mljet – Palagruža – Biševo – Dugi Otok – Pašman – Biograd
About 380 Nautical Miles non stop "Matchrace"
Professional Satellite Tracking
Sportive and fair sailing in one design classes
Yearly event beginning of April
Since 2008

13<sup>th</sup> Round Palagruža Cannonball 2021

International Sailing Regatta
23/10/2021 until 29/10/2021

Round Palagruža Cannonball

International Sailing Regatta, invented and organized from sailors for sailors!

New route: Biograd – Hvar – Korčula – Mljet – Palagruža – Biševo – Dugi Otok – Pašman – Biograd
About 380 Nautical Miles non stop "Matchrace"
Professional Satellite Tracking
Sportive and fair sailing in one design classes
Yearly event beginning of April
Since 2008

RPC 2021 Participants

Bavaria 41S One Design Class


Start Nr.
Yachtname
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Name of Team / Sponsor
11
Albatros
Claus Chabina (KYC) - Gerald Gaugusch (KYC) / Plan B / Weingut Alphart
Manuel Svejnoha (KYC), Hubert Scheibelmasser (KYC), Michael Bendekovics (KYC), Werner Berger (KYC), Thomas Meindl (KYC)
12
Viviane II
Thomas Murlasits (IGS) - Christian Jenner (IGS)
Daniel Ziehmayer (IGS), Roland Reither (IGS), Martin Pitzl (IGS), Oliver Weinert (IGS), Johannes Singer (IGS)
14
Artemis
Bernd Nawrata (sail4one) - Alexey Bondarenko (sail4one) / sail4one 2-Hand / Pflege-Daheim Gmbh
15
Avalon
Gaëtan d´Harambure (NSA) - Ernst Glanz (NSA) / sailing4fun
Johannes Glanz (NSA), Günter Farasin (NSA), Janine Magg, Gabriel Zirm (sailing4fun), Gabriel d´Harambure (IGS)
16
Neo Star III
Günter Hösele (SYCS) - Piet Van der Kallen (SYCS) / Schilcherlandskipper
Fritjung Steffan (SYCS), Christoph Schasching (SYCS), Thomas Schwarzgruber (SYCS), Harald Paulic (SYCS), Erwin Prietl (SYCS)
17
Ciao
Christian Fuczik (sail4one) - Lukas Rittler (UYCAS) / Team Lost Boys
Matthias Rohm, Benjamin Huber, Marco Bolterauer
19
Kraljevna
Peter Stefaner (NSA) - Franz Totter (NSA) / perfectliving / Drogerie Pfeiffer
Michael Mayrhofer (WSCW), Martin Schmidt (WSCW), Paul Klima, Harald Okorn (SYCS)
20
Windeseile
Ronnie Zeiller (NSA) - Robert Kalasek (NSA) / Alles Yacht
Andreas Hocevar (NSA), Elmar Strallhofer (NSA), Günter Pachschwöll (NSA), Georg Kleiber (NSA)
21
Victorija
Hans-Arthur Bradaczek (NSA) - Herbert Kotschnig (NSA) / Team Klaus Zeyda
Bernhard Krbecek (NSA), Klaus Tomaschitz (NSA), Wolfgang Kiss (NSA), Thomas Brus (NSA), Michael Zankl (NSA)

Bavaria 46 One Design Class


Start Nr.
Yachtname
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Name of Team / Sponsor
1
Neo Star V
Herbert Mayerböck (NSA) - Josef Resch (NSA) / Sailing4Fun II
Thomas Holzbaur, Armin Obermayr, Bruno Schlintner, Kurt Wrba
2
CARA
Hubert Pimingstorfer (YCA-Segelsport) - Franz Fasching (IG Segeln) / Team Lissa1866
Petra Klampfl, Robert Gatter (IG Segeln), Gisela Hermann, Thomas Warwaris (YCA-Segelsport)
3
Silence four
Wolfgang Kraft (AASC) - Alexander Aigner (ÖSV)
Peter Wagner (AASC), Peter Wöhrer (ÖSV), Ivan Taborsky (AASC), Michael Scheuer (ÖSV), Tharuka Pathirana
4
Enigma
Michael Kern (NCA) - Bernhard Karrer
Dieter Kislinger, Karl Wohak, Ulf Clauer
5
Evodia 1
Jörg Christian Seit (ÖSV) - Thomas Strigl (NCA)
Hans-Peter Seit, Hans Loibner, Walter Winter, Manfred Schmiedberger, Clemens Gutschi (HPS TU Graz)
6
Bella III
Marek Bis (BYC) - Wolfgang Schulze
Karl Plachwits, Dieter Bobr, Mike Unzeitig, Gerold Pfeifer (KYC), Pavel Bis
55
Aiolos I
Felix Meixner (HPS) - Tobias Wöhr (HPS) / HPS TU Graz Student team
Jakob Fuchsberger (HPS), Bernhard Golser (HPS), Michael Kolm (HPS), Jakob Kreisel (HPS), Valentin Leutgeb (HPS), Vincent Philipp (HPS)
56
Kneginja
Andreas Pomianek (YCW) - Andreas Hirczy (NCA) / Palagruza Rodeo Club
Peter Brückner (NCA), Philipp Knoch (NCA), Eva Randa (YCW), Roland Simmel, Clemens Schekulin (ÖSYC), Max Brückner (NCA)
58
Rocky
Christian Muschick (NCA) - Mario Müller
Stefan Mayerböck, Markus Michaelis, Susanna Holmström
63
Sirius
Roland Dutzler (SVW-YS) - Stefan Scheuringer (IG-Segeln) / Austrian Offshore Chaoten
Werner Daurer (IG-Segeln), Erik Daurer, Werner Kneß, Fritz Binder-Krieglstein (YCA)
64
Saphir
Ralph Janik (IG-Segeln) - Gerhard Freisinger (CYC)
Ulrich Flatnitzer, Erich Guzmits, Alexander Springer, Martin Steinbatz, Michael Kronberger
66
Abiona
Tamás Kovács (Tutuola/RKsailing) - Pataki Gergely (Tutuola/RKsailing) / tutuola / life8.5
Sándor Székely (Tutuola/RKsailing), Judit Sinkovics (Tutuola/RKsailing), Hubert Lél Péter (Tutuola/RKsailing), Gábor Szarvas (Tutuola/RKsailing), Zsolt Kerecsen (Tutuola/RKsailing), Attila Puskás (Tutuola/RKsailing), Koello Szabolcs Attika (Tutuola/RKsailing)
67
Rubin
Hannes Mio (ORCA) - Uwe Zimmermann (ORCA) / Team Infineon
Ingo Bormann, Frank Hille, Nikolai Sefzik (BYC), Bernd Wittstock, Sönke Sothmann
69
Taurus
Michael Glasl (ÖSV) - Wolfgang Glasl (ÖSV)
Christian Oberleitner, Thomas Bogensberger, Werner Stulier, Thomas Schiefer, Konrad Gürtler
Clubwertung


Remarks to the Bavaria 46 yachts: Sirius Built 2021, all other yahcts built 2021. Yacht 12 (Abiona) and 13 (Aiolus I) are from Biograd and have a teak deck, yachts 1 (Saphir), 11 (Taurus) and 14 (Kneginja) are from Trogir.

Partners 2021:
Safety Team
Yachtcharter Pitter
Yachtclub Biograd
Sea Help
Followmyroute
Mediaart Filmproduktion
TracTrac