Select Page

13th Round Palagruža Cannonball 2021

International Sailing Regatta
Scheduled date: 10/04/2021 until 17/04/2021

Round Palagruža Cannonball

International Sailing Regatta, invented and organized from sailors for sailors!

New route: Biograd – Hvar – Korčula – Mljet – Palagruža – Biševo – Dugi Otok – Pašman – Biograd
About 380 Nautical Miles non stop "Matchrace"
Professional Satellite Tracking
Sportive and fair sailing in one design classes
Yearly event beginning of April
Since 2008

13<sup>th</sup> Round Palagruža Cannonball 2021

International Sailing Regatta
Scheduled date: 10/04/2021 until 17/04/2021

Round Palagruža Cannonball

International Sailing Regatta, invented and organized from sailors for sailors!

New route: Biograd – Hvar – Korčula – Mljet – Palagruža – Biševo – Dugi Otok – Pašman – Biograd
About 380 Nautical Miles non stop "Matchrace"
Professional Satellite Tracking
Sportive and fair sailing in one design classes
Yearly event beginning of April
Since 2008

RPC 2021 Registrations

Bavaria 41S Einheitsklasse


Start Nr.
Yachtname
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Teamname / Sponsor
11
Albatros
Claus Chabina (KYC) - Gerald Gaugusch (KYC) / Plan B / Weingut Alphart
Karl Alphart (KYC), Manuel Svejnoha (KYC), Hubert Scheibelmasser (KYC), Michael Bendekovics (KYC), Michael Schwabl (KYC)
12
Viviane II
Thomas Murlasits (IGS) - Christian Jenner (IGS)
Daniel Ziehmayer (IGS), Roland Reither (IGS), Martin Pitzl (IGS), Johannes Singer (IGS), Georg Manin (IGS)
13
Alinghi
Andreas Pomianek (YCW) - Andreas Hirczy (NCA) / Palagruza Rodeo Club
Peter Brückner (NCA), Philipp Knoch (NCA), Eva Randa (YCW), Roland Simmel, Clemens Schekulin (ÖSYC), Max Brückner (NCA)
14
Artemis
Bernd Nawrata (sail4one) - Alexey Bondarenko (sail4one) / sail4one 2-Hand / Pflege-Daheim Gmbh
15
Avalon
Gaëtan d´Harambure (NSA) - Ernst Glanz (NSA) / sailing4fun
Johannes Glanz (NSA), Günter Farasin (NSA), Ronald Schneider, Philipp Stampfl (YCA-CS), Elisabeth Prendl (s4o)
16
Neo Star III
Günter Hösele (SYCS) - Piet Van der Kallen (SYCS) / Schilcherlandskipper
Fritjung Steffan (SYCS), Christoph Schasching (SYCS), Thomas Schwarzgruber (SYCS), Harald Paulic (SYCS), Erwin Prietl (SYCS)
17
Ciao
Christian Fuczik (sail4one) - Ute Wagner (SCTWV) / Team Lost Boys
Matthias Rohm, Benjamin Huber, Marco Bolterauer, Lukas Rittler (UYCAS)
19
Kraljevna
Peter Stefaner (NSA) - Michael Thomann (Forelle Steyr) / perfectliving / Drogerie Pfeiffer
Martin Maier (SVR), Franz Totter, Paul Klima, Harald Okorn (SYCS)
20
Easy Eleven
Ronnie Zeiller (NSA) - Robert Kalasek (NSA) / Alles Yacht
Andreas Hocevar (NSA), Elmar Strallhofer (NSA), Günter Pachschwöll (NSA), Paul Hullenaar (NSA), Klaus Selmeister (NSA)
21
Victorija
Klaus Zeyda (NSA) - Hans-Arthur Bradaczek (NSA)
Bernhard Krbecek (NSA), Klaus Tomaschitz (NSA), Kai Graffunder (NSA), Wolfgang Kiss (NSA), Thomas Brus (NSA), Herbert Kotschnig (NSA)

Bavaria 46 Einheitsklasse

Nr.Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Teamname / Sponsor
1 Hubert Pimingstorfer (YCA-Segelsport) - Franz Fasching (IG Segeln) / Team Lissa1866
Petra Klampfl, Robert Gatter (IG Segeln), Johanna Hofmann, Thomas Warwaris (YCA-Segelsport), Gisela Hermann
2 Michael Kern (NCA) - Bernhard Karrer
Dieter Kislinger, Karl Wohak, Max Kislinger
3 Ralph Janik (IG-Segeln) - Michael Kronberger
Ulrich Flatnitzer, Karl Nessmann, Guenther Reichel, Martin Steinbatz
4 Herbert Mayerböck (NSA) - Friedrich Strasser (NSA) / Sailing4Fun II
Dominik Kölbl, Dietmar Macsek, Armin Obermayr, Josef Resch, Bruno Schlintner
5 Hugo Seewald (CYC) - Christian Muschick (NCA)
Robert Van der Stel (CYC), Mario Müller, Christian Gruber, Markus Michaelis
6 Hannes Mio (ORCA) - Uwe Zimmermann (ORCA)
Andreas Haberzettl, Nikolai Sefzik (BYC), Sönke Sothmann, Frank Hille, Bernd Wittstock
7 Georg Kleiber (NSA) - Noch Unbekannt (NSA) / sail attack
Valentin Kleiber (NSA), Max Faber (NSA)
8 Jörg Christian Seit (ÖSV)
9 Wolfgang Kraft (AASC)
10 Gerhard Bobr (UYCNf)
11 Roland Dutzler (SVW-YS) - Stefan Scheuringer (IG-Segeln)
12

B41s Warteliste Einheitsklasse

Nr.Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Teamname / Sponsor
1 Hubert Pimingstorfer (YCA-Segelsport) - Franz Fasching (IG Segeln)
2 Karl Weitzbauer (sail4one)
3 Hugo Seewald (CYC)
4 Jörg Christian Seit (ÖSV)
5 Wolfgang Kraft (AASC)
Clubwertung


Registration conditions:
a.) Registrations for the RPC 2021 are non-binding until the Notice of Race has been published.
b.) Options are assigned in the order in which they come in
c.) After NoR has been submitted, participation must be bindingly confirmed to keep a starting place.
d.) The team will then receive a booking confirmation from our charter partner and a 2-week option for a starting place. Within this option period, the following down payments are required for a fixed place, otherwise the option expires and the next team on the waiting list receives the starting place:

  • 1. Down payment for charter according booking confirmation
  • 2. Down payment of € 100,- to the Nautikverein sail attack.

e.) Since long-term planning is necessary for this race, we want to avoid blocking ships with a late cancellation. Therefore, in the event of cancellation, prepayments will not be refunded, if no substitute can be found from the waiting list or through the team's own initiative.
f.) Due to the corona pandemic and the associated regulations, travel warnings and / or restrictions for sailing events, postponements of the Round Palagruza Cannonball sailing regatta 2021 are possible. Postponement(s) or possible cencellation decisions will be carried out in agreement with the registered teams.

Partners 2021:
Safety Team
Yachtcharter Pitter
Yachtclub Biograd
Sea Help
Followmyroute
Mediaart Filmproduktion
TracTrac