Select Page

13. Round Palagruža Cannonball

Internationale Segelregatta
23.10. bis 30.10.2021
RPC 2021, 1. Place B41s: Claus Chabina (KYC), Gerald Gaugusch (KYC), Manuel Svejnoha (KYC), Hubert Scheibelmasser (KYC), Michael Bendekovics (KYC), Werner Berger (KYC), Thomas Meindl (KYC), Team Plan B
RPC 2021, 2. Place B41s: Peter Stefaner (NSA), Franz Totter (NSA), Michael Mayrhofer (WSCW), Martin Schmidt (WSCW), Paul Klima, Harald Okorn (SYCS), Team perfectliving
RPC 2021, 3. Place B41s: Thomas Murlasits (IGS), Christian Jenner (IGS), Daniel Ziehmayer (IGS), Roland Reither (IGS), Martin Pitzl (IGS), Oliver Weinert (IGS), Johannes Singer (IGS)

RPC 2021 – Results Bavaria 41s

Ranking Bow no.
Name of Yacht
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Name of Team / Sponsor Finishing Time
(Time diff. to first)
Time Sailing
1 11
Albatros
Claus Chabina (KYC) - Gerald Gaugusch (KYC) / Plan B / Weingut Alphart
Manuel Svejnoha (KYC), Hubert Scheibelmasser (KYC), Michael Bendekovics (KYC), Werner Berger (KYC), Thomas Meindl (KYC)
2021-10-28 20:20:16
76:05:16
2 19
Kraljevna
Peter Stefaner (NSA) - Franz Totter (NSA) / perfectliving / Drogerie Pfeiffer
Michael Mayrhofer (WSCW), Martin Schmidt (WSCW), Paul Klima, Harald Okorn (SYCS)
2021-10-28 20:21:38
(+ 00:01:22)
76:06:38
3 12
Viviane II
Thomas Murlasits (IGS) - Christian Jenner (IGS)
Daniel Ziehmayer (IGS), Roland Reither (IGS), Martin Pitzl (IGS), Oliver Weinert (IGS), Johannes Singer (IGS)
2021-10-28 20:23:37
(+ 00:03:21)
76:08:37
4 20
Windeseile
Ronnie Zeiller (NSA) - Robert Kalasek (NSA) / Alles Yacht
Andreas Hocevar (NSA), Elmar Strallhofer (NSA), Günter Pachschwöll (NSA), Georg Kleiber (NSA)
2021-10-28 20:27:32
(+ 00:07:16)
76:12:32
5 15
Avalon
Gaëtan d´Harambure (NSA) - Ernst Glanz (NSA) / sailing4fun
Johannes Glanz (NSA), Günter Farasin (NSA), Janine Magg, Gabriel Zirm (sailing4fun), Gabriel d´Harambure (IGS)
2021-10-28 20:32:41
(+ 00:12:25)
76:17:41
6 16
Neo Star III
Günter Hösele (SYCS) - Piet Van der Kallen (SYCS) / Schilcherlandskipper
Fritjung Steffan (SYCS), Christoph Schasching (SYCS), Thomas Schwarzgruber (SYCS), Harald Paulic (SYCS), Erwin Prietl (SYCS)
2021-10-28 20:32:58
(+ 00:12:42)
76:17:58
7 14
Artemis
Bernd Nawrata (sail4one) - Alexey Bondarenko (sail4one) / sail4one 2-Hand / Pflege-Daheim Gmbh
2021-10-28 20:47:29
(+ 00:27:13)
76:32:29
8 17
Ciao
Christian Fuczik (sail4one) - Lukas Rittler (UYCAS) / Team Lost Boys
Matthias Rohm, Benjamin Huber, Marco Bolterauer
2021-10-28 21:12:14
(+ 00:51:58)
76:57:14
9 21
Victorija
Hans-Arthur Bradaczek (NSA) - Herbert Kotschnig (NSA) / Team Klaus Zeyda
Bernhard Krbecek (NSA), Klaus Tomaschitz (NSA), Wolfgang Kiss (NSA), Thomas Brus (NSA), Michael Zankl (NSA)
2021-10-28 23:23:34
(+ 03:03:18)
79:08:34



Partners 2021:
Safety Team
Yachtcharter Pitter
Yachtclub Biograd
Sea Help
Followmyroute
Mediaart Filmproduktion
TracTrac